Saturday, August 26, 2017

The Color of Happy Summer


Hello everyone. How are you? Mine is good, what a relief. I just got back from M.I.A mode for my super long holiday (2,5 months) and now I'm already on my normal-plus-productive mode again. I'm no longer sleepy in the day time. I'm not even sleepy in the night (I used to sleep at 3 AM in holiday, so it's kinda hard for me to go sleep before midnight now, lol). My schedule is started to be tight but Thanks God, I have completed all of the classes that I should attend. So I get a chance to finish my magister study some months earlier (I hope so, because the only one subject is Thesis. Err). 

Alhamdulillah.I'm a happy bee! 
Wish me luck with my thesis, everyone~



 





Btw in this photoset I wore my favorite Diadora shoes. I also wore a yellow sleeveless sweater that I just bought from a thrift store in Bukittinggi city, West Sumatera, Indonesia. That place is called Pasalereng, which is a famous iconic thrift store center in the region that provides so many good items started from branded to unbranded, very cheap to not-so-cheap, new to secondhand, etc. I found this cool yellow top accidentally, and I decided to wear it for this photoshoot because it's still summer and yellow is such a summery happy color, isn't it? :)

Saturday, July 8, 2017

Blackpink in Your Area


Hello Muggles!
Glad to be back. Super sorry for my long M.I.A and letting this blog abandoned. I didn't mean to, really. But my real life has been very good lately and I just wanna enjoy it as satisfy as possible: I don't wanna miss a thing. So yeah, life is choices and I decided to choose real life than online life.



Btw It's also been a long time since the last time I did photoshoot, for my own OOTD desire or any campaign for partnership. I have to admit that I missss doing my thing alot. You might not believe me, but I did this photoshoot alone, allby myself. No photographer, no friend, no companion. Just me and my camera. And I took the pics by using timer. Sounds pathetic, I guess, but I was very happy at that momment. I'm that kind of weird blogger, you know..




I wore my pink shirt as the outer of my black T-shirt this time. I never really wore pink thingy before, because of the classic reason like gender color or personality judgement. But I watch a Kpop group caled BLACKPINK recently and they inspired me. Lol. It turned out to be not really bad. Black and baby pink look fine. At least, that was what I thought. See you on the next OOTD Photos!



Soo excited for the BLACKPINK's comeback!

Saturday, January 28, 2017

Scream For Tropical Ice Cream


Hello again, muggles. How r u? I'm fine, no need to worry. I'm even in a better condiiton lately because I get alooooooootttt free time. lol. Yep, I got a super long holiday since December 24th untul February 6th. Can you believe that? :)


One day in my perfect holiday, I spent the afternoon with my friends at an Ice Cream shop called ALOOHA. They sell coconut Ice Cream with the real coconut fruits as the main ingredients. I must say that I looooove it. I mean, I always love Ice Cream but this one is one of the best here in Padang Beach

Enjoy the photos! ^^